GSC Symposium Finalists

Thanks to everyone who participated in the GSC Research Forum earlier this month. We would like to congratulate all the finalists who will be participating in the GSC Research Symposium this weekend at the Jule Collins Art Museum.

  • Engineering Orals:
    • Daniel Horn
      Chemical Engineering
    • Jordan Britt
      Electrical Engineering
    • Courtney Ober
      Chemical Engineering
    • Vaishali Sharda
      Biosystems Engineering
    • Arianna Tieppo
      Chemical Engineering
    • Charles White
      Chemical Engineering
    • Rui Xu
      Chemical Engineering
    • Sihe Zhang
      Chemical Engineering
  • Humanities/Social Science Orals:
    • Marinda Harrell-Levy
      Human Development and Family Studies
    • Ildiko Juhasz
      Communication
    • Joni Richards
      Communication
    • Warren Truitt
      Human Development and Family Studies
    • Maureen Young
      Human Development and Family Studies
  • Sciences Orals:
    • Kenneth McDonald
      Biological Sciences
    • Archana Reddy Addla
      Plant Molecular Biology
    • William Reid
      Entomology
    • Amy Skibiel
      Biology
    • Benjamin Titus
      Biological Sciences
    • Ceren Yarar
      Kinesiology
    • Nathan Kirk
      Biological Sciences
  • Design Posters:
    • Mary Elizabeth Boyle
      Community Planning
    • Will Hargrove
      Landscape Architecture
    • Mark Matel
      Design-Build
    • Tyler Smithson
      Landscape Architecture
  • Engineering Posters:
    • Samuel Chang
      Chemical Engineering
    • Buket Demir
      Polymer and Fiber Engineering
    • Subin Hada
      Chemical Engineering
    • Kailash Jajam
      Mechanical Engineering
    • Hema Ramsurn
      Chemical Engineering
    • Pranav Vengsarkar
      Chemical Engineering
  • Sciences Posters:
    • Payal Agarwal
      Veterinary Biomedical Sciences
    • Manuj Ahuja
      Pharmacology
    • Md Alam
      Geology
    • Collins Aseto
      Geology
    • Kimberly Davis
      Nursing
    • Rodrigo A. Gallardo
      Veterinary Medicine
    • Kevin Kocot
      Biological Sciences
    • Neil Kohan
      Forest Products
    • Ting Li
      Entomology
    • Graham McGinnis
      Exercise Physiology
    • Ranjith Munigunti
      Pharmaceutical Sciences
    • Maninder Sandey
      Veterinary Biomedical Sciences
    • Katherine Vest
      Microbiology

 

Created On: Mar 28, 2011

Last Updated: Dec 05, 2012

Auburn University Graduate Student Council | Auburn, Alabama 36849 | (334) 844-4921 |
Website Feedback | Privacy | Copyright ©
Site powered by Wolf CMS | Themed for Auburn by Steven Clontz