2013-2014 GSC Senators

2013-14 Officers

President: Frank Sturm (fhs0001@tigermail.auburn.edu)

Vice President: India Napier (idn0001@tigermail.auburn.edu)

Administrative VP: Brandon Fincher (finchrb@tigermail.auburn.edu)

VP of Student Affairs: Bretford Griffin (bjg0011@tigermail.auburn.edu)

Secretary: Richard Davis (davisri@tigermail.auburn.edu)

Treasurer: Koparan Iscan (kci0001@tigermail.auburn.edu)

 

2013-14 Senator List

Below is a list of all the Senators in the Graduate Student Council, along with their faculty Graduate Program Officers. Names are listed by department and are accompanied by each person's User ID.

College Department Senator Name Email     GPO   

Agriculture

    

Agricultural Economics Omer Tadjion ozt0002@auburn.edu  
Agricultural Economics Holcer Chavez Yau hzc0017@auburn.edu  
Crop, Soil, and Environmental Sciences P. Michael Abney pma0005@auburn.edu  
Crop, Soil, and Environmental Sciences Kelsey Hoegenauer klh0040@auburn.edu  
Animal Sciences Christine Palmer cep0015@auburn.edu  
Animal Sciences Mariah Pearson mmp0012@auburn.edu  
Entomology & Plant Pathology Prem Prasad Kandel ppk0004@auburn.edu  
Entomology & Plant Pathology Tolulope Morawo tom0002@auburn.edu  
Fisheries & Allied Aquaculture Yilin Li yzl0051@auburn.edu  
Fisheries & Allied Aquaculture Matthew Womble mrw0040@auburn.edu  
Horticulture Kirk Adams kta0002@auburn.edu  
Horticulture Gabriela Hernandez gzh0011@auburn.edu  
Poultry Science Katrina Blackwell kgb0005@auburn.edu  
Poultry Science Allen Gardner gardnar@auburn.edu  

Architecture, Design and Construction

Building Science Jeremy George jsg0018@auburn.edu  
Building Science William Noel wwn0001@auburn.edu  
Community Planning Brandon Cummings bmc0021@auburn.edu  
Community Planning Tessa Tompkins tlt0014@auburn.edu  
Industrial Design

 
Industrial Design Estevan Domingo ejd0001@auburn.edu  
Landscape Architecture Jake Stehr jes0050@auburn.edu  
Landscape Architecture Matthew Blansit mdb0028@auburn.edu  

Business

Accountancy Elizabeth Davis egd0001@auburn.edu  
Accountancy Sarah Elizabeth Godwin seg0009@auburn.edu  
Business Administration Stephen Thompson spt0002@auburn.edu  
Business Administration

 
Finance Haoran Yang hzy0015@auburn.edu  
Finance

 
Aviation and Supply Chain Management David Bourrie dmb0011@auburn.edu  
Aviation and Supply Chain Management Jeremy Ezell jde0009@auburn.edu  
Management Matt Hersel mch0005@auburn.edu  
       

Science and Mathematics

(COSAM)

Biological Sciences Mark Stuart mas0063@auburn.edu  
Biological Sciences Nicole Garrison nlg0006@auburn.edu  
Chemistry & Biochemistry Daniel Smith dgs0008@auburn.edu  
Chemistry & Biochemistry Hector Hernandez-Corzo hfh0004@auburn.edu  
Geology Alyson Cederholm amc0060@auburn.edu
Geology Josh Poole jdp0036@auburn.edu
Mathematics & Statistics Jasdeep Pannu jkp0008@auburn.edu
Mathematics & Statistics Kat Perry kep0024@auburn.edu
Physics Peter Traverso pjt0002@auburn.edu
Physics ChunKun (Conrad) Jiao czj0015@auburn.edu

Education

Curriculum & Teaching George Turner get0002@auburn.edu
Curriculum & Teaching Le'Nessa Coe llc0012@auburn.edu
Educational Foundations, Leadership & Technology Bobby Whitehead whiterp@auburn.edu
Educational Foundations, Leadership & Technology Kristen Davis knd0010@auburn.edu



Kinesiology Desmond Delk dwd0009@auburn.edu
Kinesiology Erin Epstein eee0007@auburn.edu  
Special Education, Rehabilitation, Counseling & School Psychology Brian Dailey bcd0003@auburn.edu  
Special Education, Rehabilitation, Counseling & School Psychology Elliot Isom eei0001@auburn.edu

Engineering

Aerospace Engineering Clay Robertson cjr0007@auburn.edu  
Aerospace Engineering Bryan Brock bab0010@auburn.edu
Chemical Engineering Hunter Rogers hbr0002@auburn.edu
Chemical Engineering Petra Kerscher pzk0011@auburn.edu
Chemical Engineering Zenda Davis daviszd@auburn.edu
Civil Engineering Taylor Rawlinson tar629@gmail.com
Civil Engineering Yanyan Gong yzg0008@auburn.edu
Computer & Software Engineering

 
Computer & Software Engineering Daniel Compton dac0007@auburn.edu
Electrical & Computer Engineering Francy Akkara fzj0004@auburn.edu
Electrical & Computer Engineering Murali Dharan vmn0001@auburn.edu
Industrial & Systems Engineering Tianqi Gao tzg0014@auburn.edu
Industrial & Systems Engineering Masood Jabarnejad mzj0008@auburn.edu
Materials Engineering MariAnne Sullivan mzs0050@auburn.edu
Materials Engineering Zhizhi Sheng zzs0007@auburn.edu
Mechanical Engineering Lowell Brown brownl4@auburn.edu
Mechanical Engineering Robert Bedsole rwb0006@auburn.edu
Polymer & Fiber Engineering Bernal Sibaja bzs0035@auburn.edu
Polymer & Fiber Engineering Mei Li mzl0034@auburn.edu

Forestry & Wildlife Sciences

Forestry & Wildlife Sciences Althea ArchMiller aaa0013@auburn.edu
Forestry & Wildlife Sciences Carolyn Moore cem0069@auburn.edu

Human Sciences

Consumer and Design Sciences Mary Katherine Daniels mkd0010@auburn.edu
Consumer and Design Sciences Monica Baziotes mkb0022@auburn.edu
Human Development & Family Studies Angela Whittaker azw0026@auburn.edu
Human Development & Family Studies Brian Marks btm0016@auburn.edu
Nutrition, Dietetics & Hospitality Management Gauri Desai gsd0003@auburn.edu
Nutrition, Dietetics & Hospitality Management Kyle Townsend townskm@auburn.edu

Joint Liberal Arts/Agriculture

Sociology/Rural Sociology Nick Weitzel naw0005@auburn.edu  
Sociology/Rural Sociology Scott Miller tsm0014@auburn.edu  

Liberal Arts

Audiology Meaghan Hanson mkh0028@auburn.edu  
Audiology Cydney Ennis cce0003@auburn.edu  
English Robert Irwin rri0001@auburn.edu
English Robin Gosser gosserb@auburn.edu
History Clinton Crum cdc0011@auburn.edu
History David Burel dmb0034@auburn.edu
Journalism & Communication

Journalism & Communication

Psychology Ashley Norwood-Strickland norwoak@auburn.edu
Psychology Tonya Filz tef0003@auburn.edu
Public Administration/Political Science David Adams dza0003@auburn.edu
Public Administration/Political Science Brandon Cobb bcc0010@auburn.edu
Spanish (Foreign Languages & Literature) Alvaro Lopez lzl0029@auburn.edu
Spanish (Foreign Languages & Literature) Kara Livingston kal0027@auburn.edu

Nursing

Nursing Samantha Baggett skf0003@auburn.edu
Nursing

Pharmacy

Pharmacal & Pharmaceutical Sciences Andrew Brannen adb0009@auburn.edu
Pharmacal & Pharmaceutical Sciences Subhrajit Bhattarcharya szb0050@auburn.edu
Pharmacy Care Systems Josh Hollingsworth jch0010@auburn.edu
Pharmacy Care Systems Justin Owensby owensjk@auburn.edu

Veterinary Medicine

Biomedical Sciences – Vet School Amanda Hazi alh0005@auburn.edu  
Biomedical Sciences – Vet School Madhukar Lohani mzl0023@auburn.edu  

 

2013-2014 GSC Senators Subpages

 

Created On: Dec 11, 2010

Last Updated: Jan 22, 2014

Auburn University Graduate Student Council | Auburn, Alabama 36849 | (334) 844-4921 |
Website Feedback | Privacy | Copyright ©
Site powered by Wolf CMS | Themed for Auburn by Steven Clontz