2014-2015 GSC Senators

2014-2015 Officers

President: Leonard Towns (ldt0007@tigermail.auburn.edu)

Vice President: India Napier (idn0001@tigermail.auburn.edu)

Administrative VP: Brandon Fincher (finchrb@tigermail.auburn.edu)

VP of Student Affairs: Tolulope Marawo (tom0002@tigermail.auburn.edu)

Secretary: James Hammer (jmh0036@tigermail.auburn.edu)

Treasurer: Jonathan Sedlaczek (jcs0063@tigermail.auburn.edu)

 

2014-2015 Senator List

Below is a list of all the Senators in the Graduate Student Council, along with their faculty Graduate Program Officers. Names are listed by department and are accompanied by each person's User ID.

 

Agriculture Agricultural Economics Omer Tadjion ozt0002;
Agriculture Agricultural Economics Filiz Guneysu Atasoy fzg0004;
Agriculture Crop, Soil & Environmental Michael Abney pma0005;
Agriculture Crop, Soil & Environmental Tabby Bosarge tab0033;
Agriculture Animal Sciences Carla Weissend cjw0009;
Agriculture Animal Sciences Drew Davis atd0003;
Agriculture Entomology & Plant Pathology Prem Prasad Kandel ppk0004;
Agriculture Entomology & Plant Pathology Julian Golec jrg0027;
Agriculture Fisheries & Allied Aquaculture Yilin Li yzl0051;
Agriculture Fisheries & Allied Aquaculture Matthew Womble mrw0040;
Agriculture Horticulture Kira Chaloupka klc0023;
Agriculture Horticulture Gabriela Hernandez gzh0011;
Agriculture Poultry Science Katrina English katrina.blackwell@icloud.com;
Agriculture Poultry Science Allen Gardner gardnar;
Architecture, Design and Construction Building Science Alexandra Romigh acr0014;
Architecture, Design and Construction Building Science Ashley Byers alb0020;
Architecture, Design and Construction Community Planning Jeff Hajek hajekjm;
Architecture, Design and Construction Community Planning Joshua Cameron jlc0060;
Architecture, Design and Construction Industrial Design Jonathan Dunn jnd0003;
Architecture, Design and Construction Industrial Design Estevan Domingo ejd0001;
Architecture, Design and Construction Landscape Architecture Jake Stehr jes0050;
Architecture, Design and Construction Landscape Architecture Sushmitha Sunder szs0108;
Business Accountancy Daniel Bauman dmb0021;
Business Accountancy Pamela Hammond pif0001;
Business Business Administration Stephen Thompson spt0002;
Business Business Administration Robert Jones rwj0005;
Business Finance Haoran Yang hzy0015;
Business Finance Kaitlyn O'Connor kso0007;
Business Aviation & Supply Chain Management Benjamin Larson bzl0011;
Business Aviation & Supply Chain Management Jeremy Ezell jde0009;
Business Management Manjot Bhussar msb0021;
COSAM Biological Sciences Mark Stuart mas0063;
COSAM Biological Sciences Nicole Garrison nlg0006;
COSAM Chemistry & Biochemistry Daniel Smith dgs0008;
COSAM Chemistry & Biochemistry Hector Hernandez-Corzo hfh0004;
COSAM Geography Mitch Carter wmc0005;
COSAM Geology Peter Starnes pzs0036;
COSAM Mathematics & Statistics Kat Perry kep0024;
COSAM Mathematics & Statistics Jas Pannu jkp0008;
COSAM Physics Peter Traverso pjt0002;
COSAM Physics Mohamad Menati mzm0085;
Education Curriculum & Teaching George Turner get0002;
Education Curriculum & Teaching Le'Nessa Clark llc0012;
Education Educational Foundations, Leadership & Technology Nighet Ahmed nza0013;
Education Educational Foundations, Leadership & Technology Heather Stuart hcw0005;
Education Kinesiology Desmond Delk dwd0009;
Education Kinesiology Taylor Buchanan tlb0026;
Education Special Education, Rehabilitation, Counseling & School Psychology

Education Special Education, Rehabilitation, Counseling & School Psychology Elliot Isom eei0001;
Engineering Aerospace Engineering Clay Robertson cjr0007;
Engineering Aerospace Engineering Shubham Garg skg0007;
Engineering Chemical Engineering Jessica Larsen jml0039;
Engineering Chemical Engineering Petra Kerscher pzk0011;
Engineering Civil Engineering Xiao Zhao xzz0013;
Engineering Civil Engineering Michael Perez map0032;
Engineering Computer & Software Engineering Tausif Muzaffar tausifdotorg@gmail.com;
Engineering Computer & Software Engineering Sudha Varanasi spv0001;
Engineering Electrical & Computer Engineering Elizabeth Devore ead0012;
Engineering Electrical & Computer Engineering Fasil Mulat fdm0002;
Engineering Industrial & Systems Engineering Tianqi Gao tzg0014;
Engineering Industrial & Systems Engineering Masood Jabarnejad mzj0008;
Engineering Materials Engineering Honglong Wang hzw0020;
Engineering Materials Engineering Zhizhi Sheng zzs0007;
Engineering Mechanical Engineering Christopher Rose rosechr;
Engineering Mechanical Engineering Bala M. Sundaram bzm0014;
Engineering Polymer & Fiber Engineering Jonathan Cook jzc0074;
Engineering Polymer & Fiber Engineering Mei Li mzl0034;
Forestry & Wildlife Sciences Forestry & Wildlife Sciences Althea ArchMiller aaa0013;
Forestry & Wildlife Sciences Forestry & Wildlife Sciences Carolyn Moore cem0069;
Human Sciences Consumer & Design Science Mary Katherine Uertz mkd0010;
Human Sciences Consumer & Design Science Monica Baziotes mkb0022;
Human Sciences Human Development & Family Studies Beth McDaniel coopes1;
Human Sciences Human Development & Family Studies Brian Marks btm0016;
Human Sciences Nutrition, Dietetics & Hospitality Management Han Chen hzc0033;
Human Sciences Nutrition, Dietetics & Hospitality Management Yuwen Luo yzl0081;
Joint Liberal Arts/Agriculture Sociology/Rural Sociology (Rural Sociology)

Joint Liberal Arts/Agriculture Sociology/Rural Sociology (Sociology) Cooper Garrett bcg0013;
Liberal Arts Communication Disorders/Audiology

Liberal Arts Communication Disorders/Audiology

Liberal Arts Economics Wen Shi wzs0003;
Liberal Arts Economics Eric Wilbrandt ejw0017;
Liberal Arts English Blake Binford cbb0020;
Liberal Arts English Ian Colmer ihc0001;
Liberal Arts History Jon Sedlaczek jcs0063;
Liberal Arts History David Burel dmb0034;
Liberal Arts Journalism & Communication Sarah Anne Adamson saa0025;
Liberal Arts Journalism & Communication Samantha Spangler sls0049;
Liberal Arts Psychology Ashley Norwood-Strickland norwoak;
Liberal Arts Psychology Steven Boomhower srb0028;
Liberal Arts Public Administration/Political Science (PhD) Avery Livingston livingstonacl@gmail.com
Liberal Arts Public Administration/Political Science (MPA) Brandon Cobb bcc0010;
Liberal Arts Spanish (Foreign Languages & Cultures) Javier Tolsá jft0006;
Liberal Arts Spanish (Foreign Languages & Cultures) Felipe Moraga fzm0008;
Nursing Nursing Laura Bell lwb0008;
Nursing Nursing

Pharmacy Drug Development and Discovery Haley Porter hrp0006;
Pharmacy Drug Development and Discovery Subhrajit Bhattacharya szb0050;
Pharmacy Health Outcomes Research and Policy Nasser Alqahtani nma0003;
Pharmacy Health Outcomes Research and Policy Yasser Alatawi yma0002;
Veterinary Medicine Biomedical Sciences – Vet School Abdul Mohin Sajib azs0084;
Veterinary Medicine Biomedical Sciences – Vet School Lili Wang lzw0016;

 

2014-2015 GSC Senators Subpages

 

Created On: Dec 11, 2010

Last Updated: Sep 11, 2014

Auburn University Graduate Student Council | Auburn, Alabama 36849 | (334) 844-4921 |
Website Feedback | Privacy | Copyright ©
Site powered by Wolf CMS | Themed for Auburn by Steven Clontz