2010-11 GSC Officers and Senators

2010-2011 Graduate Student Council Executive Officers

President: Nidhi Seghal

Exec. Vice President: Brittny Mathies 

Vice President: Sateesh Sathigari

Treasurer: Vishal Salian

SGA Rep: Jeffrey Mustin

Secretary: Leanne Dillard

Webmaster: Steven Clontz

2010-11 Senator List

Below is a list of all the Senators in the Graduate Student Council, along with their faculty Graduate Program Officers. Names are listed by department and are accompanied by each person's User ID.

Graduate Program Officer Senators
Accountancy
Amy Murphy (campamy) Cameron Carr (carrcam)
  Meredith Scott (scottmc)
Aerospace Engineering
Brian Thurow (thurobs) Vivek Ahuja (vza0001)
  Clay Walker (walkejf)
Agricultural Economics
Henry Kinnucan (kinnuhw) Michael Agyekum (mza0028)
  Jim Francisco (jdf0010)
Agronomy & Soils
Harold Walker (walkerh) Caleb Bristow (bristca)
  Robert Florence (florerj)
Audiology
Carole Johnson (johns19)  
Animal Sciences
Russell Muntifering (muntirb) Lana Smith (las0006)
  Adrienne Winn (aaw0013) 
Biological Sciences
Mary Mendonca (mendomt) Stanton Belford (sgb0008)
  Nate Kirk (kirknat)
Biomedical Sciences - College of Veterinary Medicine
Frank Bartol (bartoff) [Biomedical Science]  Erfan Chowdury (euc0001)
Ya-Xiong Tao (taoyaxi) [Anatomy, et al.]  Amanda Holley (ash0011)
Anne Wooldridge (aaw0002) [Clinical]  
Frederick van Ginkel (vangifw) [Pathobiology]  
Building Science (Construction)
Anoop Sattineni (sattian) Xengli Peng (xzp0001)
  Richard Williams (rlw0008)
Buisness Administration
Kim Kuerten (kuertka)  
Chemical Engineering
Ram Gupta (guptarb) Amogh Karwa (karwaan)
  Urvi Kothari (kothaud)
Chemistry & Biochemistry
Rik Blumenthal (blumeri)  
Civil Engineering
Don Zhao (zhaodon) Morgan Ellis (mae0009)
  Marie Zheng (mzz0003)
Communication & Journalism
Debra Worthington (worthdl) Laura Hatcher (hatchlc)
  Joni Richards (jtr0005)
Communication Disorders
Michael Moran (moranmj)  
Community Planning
John Pittari (pittajj) Phylicia Hill (pzh0005)
  Jared Weaver (weavejq)
Computer Science & Software Engineering
David Umphress (umphrda)  
Consumer Affairs
Lenda Connell (anderl1) Manveer Mann (mkm0015)
  Elena Walker (elw0004)
Curriculum & Teaching
Leanne Skinner (skinnal) Lorie Johnson (johnlor)
  Colby Jones (rcj0004)
Design-Build (Architecture/Construction)
David Hinson (hinsodw) Emily Albright (eza0009)
  Allison Stanley (als0034)
Economics
John Jackson (jacksjd)  
Educational Foundations, Leadership, & Technology
Maria Witte (wittemm) Heather Horn (hornhea)
  Anne Montgomery (ram0023)
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Soo-Young Lee (leesooy) Byron Caudle (caudlbt)
  Emile Ewing (ewingec)
English
Alicia Carroll (carroal) Todd Aldridge (tja0004)
  Elizabeth Savoy (eas0019)
Entomology & Plant Pathology
Xing Ping Hu (huxingp) Dustin Herring (herridm)
  Sallie Martin (martis3)
Finance
John Jahera (jaherjs) Anna Lee Alford (alforan)
  Katherine Newell (kan0009)
Fisheries & Allied Aquacultures
Bill Daniels (daniewh) Jianguo Lu (jzl0004)
  Dave Perera (dap0008)
Forestry & Wildlife Sciences
Greg Somers (somergl) Joe Godwin (gsg0005)
  Megan Lupek (mzl0022)
Geology
Ashraf Uddin (uddinas) Iftekhar Alam (mia0001)
  Ross Tucker (rtt0006)
History
David Carter (cartedc) Chris Eklund (cze0010)
  John Laaman (jzl0032)
Horticulture
Gary Keever (keevegj) Rachel Meriwether (ram0013)
  Tyler Weldon (weldotl)
Human Development & Family Studies
Joe Pittman (pittmjf) Alex Chan (aec0024)
  Kim Gregson (kdg0008)
Industrial Design
Clark Lundell (lundece) Calvin Morton (acm0022)
  Ben Puffer (bzp0001)
Industrial & Systems Engineering
Jeff Smith (smitjef) Lamar Adams (lda0003)
  Omer Ozturkoglu (ozturom)
Kinesiology
Jared Russell (russej3) Asherah Blount (anb0015)
  Samuel Logan (swl0003)
Landscape Architecture
Rodney Barnett (rjb0012) Jonathan Lewis (jbl0004)
  Justin Pasley (jwp0010)
Management
Dianne Hall (halldia) Shawn Newman (stn0003)
  Fred Weigel (fzw0004)
Materials Engineering
Jeffrey Fergus (ferguje) Yating Chai (yzc0012)
  Kanchana Weerakoon (weeraka)
Mathematics & Statistics
Chris Rodger (rodgec1) Glenn Hughes (gsh0002)
  Frank Sturm (fhs0001)
Mechanical Engineering
Hareesh Tippur (tippuhv) Chandru Periasamy (periach)
  Jordan Roberts (roberj4)
Nursing
Anita All (aca0001) Felicia Gardner (gardnfm)
  Amy Sanderson (aas0013)
Nutrition, Dietetics, & Hospitality Management
Sareen Gropper (groppss) Ann Johnson (awj0002)
  Lynsey Wilson (law0019)
Pharmacal & Pharmaceutical Sciences
Daniel Parsons (parsodl) Manuj Ahuja (mza0016)
  Hari Kariharan (karihth)
Pharmacy Care Systems
Salisa Westrick (westrsc) Michelle Breland (brelaml)
  Sara Wittayanukorn (szw0022)
Physics
Joe Perez (perezjd) Ross Fisher (rzf0004)
  Moses Ntam (ntammos)
Polymer & Fiber Engineering
Gisela Buschle-Diller (buschgi) Samantha Bird (sab0003)
  Chris Ward (wardchj)
Poultry Science
Sarge Bilgili (bilgisf) Jessica Butler (butlejc)
  Sam Rochell (rochesj)
Psychology
Thane Bryant (bryangt) Marianna Horn (mlh0018)
  Mark Silvestri (mms0016)
Public Adminstration (MPA)/ Political Science (PhD)
Cal Clark (clarkcm) [MPA]  Jessica Dewberry (dewbeja)
Cynthia Bowling (bowlicj) [PhD]  
Real Estate Development
Michael Robinson (robinpm)  
Rural Sociology/ Sociology
Conner Bailey (bailelc) [Rural Sociology] Riva Denny (rcd0008)
Janice Clifford (cliffje) [Sociology] Kandace Henry (kmh0026)
Spanish
Jana Gutierrez (gutiejf) Daniel Brackin (deb0004)
  Jessica Brookshire (brookj1)
Special Education, Rehabilitation, Counseling, & School Psych
Margaret Shippen (shippme) Eric Crumley (emc0006)
  Kate Musgrove (ker0013)

 

Created On: Jul 15, 2011

Last Updated: Sep 19, 2012

Auburn University Graduate Student Council | Auburn, Alabama 36849 | (334) 844-4921 |
Website Feedback | Privacy | Copyright ©
Site powered by Wolf CMS | Themed for Auburn by Steven Clontz