2011-2012 GSC Officers and Senators

2011-2012 Graduate Student Council Executive Officers

President: Steven Clontz (steven.clontz@auburn.edu)

Exec. Vice President: Brittny Mathies (brm0002@auburn.edu)

Vice President: Manuj Ahuja (mza0016@auburn.edu)

Treasurer: Ranjith Munigundi (rkm0004@auburn.edu)

SGA Rep: Heather Horn (hornhea@auburn.edu) 

Secretary: Vivek Ahuja (vza0001@auburn.edu)

Webmaster: Glenn Hughes (gsh0002@auburn.edu) 

 

2011-12 Senator List

Below is a list of all the Senators in the Graduate Student Council, along with their faculty Graduate Program Officers. Names are listed by department and are accompanied by each person's User ID.

Graduate Program Officer Senators
Accountancy
Amy Murphy (campamy)  Will Geeslin (wkg0001)
   Lauren Mattox (lrm0002)
Aerospace Engineering
Brian Thurow (thurobs)  Winston Crowder (wac0002)
   Rohit Kulkarni (rak0008)
Agricultural Economics
Henry Kinnucan (kinnuhw)  Michael Agyekum (mza0028)
   William Thomas (wct0006)
Agronomy & Soils
Harold Walker (walkerh)  Alicia Hunolt (hunolae)
   Jay McCurdy (jdm0028)
Audiology
Carole Johnson (johns19)  
Animal Sciences
Russell Muntifering (muntirb)  Leanne Dillard (dillasa)
   Adrienne Winn (aaw0013)
Biological Sciences
Mary Mendonca (mendomt)  Archana Addla (asa0003)
   Isaac McNeely (mcneeih)
Biomedical Sciences - College of Veterinary Medicine
Frank Bartol (bartoff) [Biomedical Science]   Ashley Durrance (aea0015)
Ya-Xiong Tao (taoyaxi) [Anatomy, et al.]   Desiree Wanders (saundde)
Anne Wooldridge (aaw0002) [Clinical]  
Frederick van Ginkel (vangifw) [Pathobiology]  
Building Science (Construction)
Salman Azhar (sza0001)
 Trey Allen (rja0006)
   Dan O'Hara (dmo0004)
Buisness Administration
Kim Kuerten (kuertka)  
Chemical Engineering
Ram Gupta (guptarb)  Jennifer Boice (jzb0017)
   Pranav Vengsarkar (psv0002)
Chemistry & Biochemistry
Rik Blumenthal (blumeri)  Natasha Dunaway (nad0005)
   Dana Lashley (dzl0014)
Civil Engineering
Don Zhao (zhaodon)  Taylor Rawlinson (tar0006)
   Man Zhang (zhangma)
Communication & Journalism
Debra Worthington (worthdl)  Sonya Lovejoy (sml0017)
   Julia Watterson (jmw0046)
Communication Disorders
Michael Moran (moranmj)  
Community Planning
John Pittari (pittajj)  Phylicia Hill (pzh0005)
   Jes Laing (jnl0009)
Computer Science & Software Engineering
David Umphress (umphrda)  
Consumer Affairs
Pamela Ulrich (ulricpv)
 Anna Ruth Gatlin (gatliar)
   Shannon Li (yzl0050)
Curriculum & Teaching
Leanne Skinner (skinnal)  
   
Design-Build (Architecture/Construction)
Paul Holley (hollepw)
 Kimberley Maul (kam0039)
Josh Emig (jje0002)  Julian Vida (vidajul)
Economics
John Jackson (jacksjd)  
Educational Foundations, Leadership, & Technology
Maria Witte (wittemm)  Andrew Henley (jah0027)
   Anne Montgomery (ram0023)
Electrical & Computer Engineering
Soo-Young Lee (leesooy)  Suraj Sindia (szs0063)
   Praveen Venkataramani (pzy0006)
English
Christopher Keristeid (keirscm)
 Garrard Conley (gcc0006)
   Lydia Ferguson (lef0009)
Entomology & Plant Pathology
Xing Ping Hu (huxingp)  Ke Liu (kzl0014)
   Sallie Martin (martis3)
Finance
John Jahera (jaherjs)  Cory Hamilton (crh0028)
   Kelsey Keith (kek0001)
Fisheries & Allied Aquacultures
Bill Daniels (daniewh)  Jianguo Lu (jzl0004)
   Dave Perera (dap0008)
Forestry & Wildlife Sciences
Edward Loewenstein (loeweed)  Joe Godwin (jsg0005)
   
Geology and Geography
Ashraf Uddin (uddinas)  Jeff Keeven (jpk0006)
   Avery Werner (werneav)
History
David Carter (cartedc)  Chris Eklund (cze0010)
   John Laaman (jzl0032)
Horticulture
Gary Keever (keevegj)  Judson LeCompte (jsl0009)
   Amanda Meder (alm0040)
Human Development & Family Studies
Joe Pittman (pittmjf)  Larissa Ferretti (lkf0005)
   Hans Saint-Eloi Cadely (hzs0009)
Industrial Design
Clark Lundell (lundece)  Matthew Livaudais (livaumf)
   Jose Valenzuela (valenjm)
Industrial & Systems Engineering
Jeff Smith (smitjef)  Adam Ficken (arf0006)
   Shovan Mishra (szm0029)
Kinesiology
Jared Russell (russej3)  Asherah Blount (anb0015)
   Sam Logan (swl0003)
Landscape Architecture
Rodney Barnett (rjb0012)  Rafael Egues (eguesrg)
   Adrian Sharp (sharpar)
Management
Dianne Hall (halldia)  Keith Caldwell (kjc0026)
   Irene Lang (ail0001)
Materials Engineering
Jeffrey Fergus (ferguje)  Patrick Bass (psb0004)
   Yating Chai (yzc0012)
Mathematics & Statistics
Paul Schmidt (schmipg)  James Hammer (jmh0036)
   Frank Sturm (fhs0001)
Mechanical Engineering
Hareesh Tippur (tippuhv)  Chandru Periasamy (periach)
   Jordan Roberts (roberj4)
Nursing
Anita All (aca0001)  Mary Hanna (mnh0002)
   Heather Hardin (hzh0021)
Nutrition, Dietetics, & Hospitality Management
Sareen Gropper (groppss)  Khalid Eyoun (kze0007)
   Beth Latham (lathael)
Pharmacal & Pharmaceutical Sciences
Daniel Parsons (parsodl)  Wansha Ma (wzm0005)
   Kasturi Pawar (krp0007)
Pharmacy Care Systems
Salisa Westrick (westrsc)  Seth Hill (hillset)
   Adam Krukas (ajk0018)
Physics
Joe Perez (perezjd)  Ross Fisher (rzf0004)
   Moses Ntam (ntammos)
Polymer & Fiber Engineering
Gisela Buschle-Diller (buschgi)  Idris Cerkez (izc0001)
   Buket Demir (bzd0003)
Poultry Science
Manpreet Singh (mzs0004)
 Gretchen Nagel (nagelgm)
   Jake Smith (jms0058)
Psychology
Thane Bryant (bryangt)  Nicole German (nmg0003)
   Alana Resmini (akr0011)
Public Adminstration (MPA)/ Political Science (PhD)
Cal Clark (clarkcm) [MPA]   Dwight Gulley (ddg0002)
Cynthia Bowling (bowlicj) [PhD]  Jessica Melton (jem0008)
Real Estate Development
Michael Robinson (robinpm)  
Rural Sociology/ Sociology
Conner Bailey (bailelc) [Rural Sociology]  Joseph Calvert (calvejm)
Janice Clifford (cliffje) [Sociology]  Katie Williams (willi53)
Spanish
Jana Gutierrez (gutiejf)  
   
Special Education, Rehabilitation, Counseling, & School Psych
Margaret Shippen (shippme)  Matt Henderson (hendeml)
   Shaunita Stozier (sds0003)

 

Created On: Jul 20, 2012

Last Updated: Sep 19, 2012

Auburn University Graduate Student Council | Auburn, Alabama 36849 | (334) 844-4921 |
Website Feedback | Privacy | Copyright ©
Site powered by Wolf CMS | Themed for Auburn by Steven Clontz